31MADISON PRIVACY POLICY

31MADISON.com, operated by TG Marketing Pty Limited. is totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. The team at 31Madison fully appreciate and respect the importance of privacy on the Internet.

This policy applies only to the business information that we collect and to our website. Our partner websites are covered by separate policies.

YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

By using our services, including our website, you agree to accept the terms of our privacy policy as described in this document. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, it is not possible to use our services.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

In this privacy policy “Personal Information” means personal identifiable information such as your name, street address, email address, telephone number and credit card information. When you request a product or service from us, or enquire about our products and services, you may be asked to provide Personal Information so that you can buy a product or service from us, receive information or mailings, request customer support, make a comment or enquiry or for a variety of other reasons. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, which includes your rights to limit our use of the Personal Information. 31MADISON may supplement the information that you provide to us with other information we already hold or that we receive from third parties. We do this in order to manage the services and products that we provide to you. We may also do this for marketing purposes in order to provide more targeted products and services to meet your needs.

Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this privacy policy.

PRODUCT AND SERVICE INFORMATION

If you have purchased products or services from 31MADISON we will hold your contact details as well as details of the services that we provide to you and the use that you make of those services. Those details are primarily used to manage the service that we provide, billing, identification and authentication, services improvement, contact, and research.

COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING

If we have collected your details from an enquiry you made or because we think you may be interested in one of our products or services, we will hold your contact details and details of information that we send to you. The Personal Information we hold is used to communicate with you on the topics you have indicated an interest in or that we believe that you may be interested in.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

31MADISON will provide you with reasonable access to the Personal Information that we hold about you, except where doing so would contravene the National Privacy Principles. If providing this information would impose unreasonable costs on 31MADISON, we will advise you of the reasons for this and that a reasonable charge will be imposed to obtain the information for you. If you can establish that the information about you is not accurate, complete and up to date, we will take reasonable steps to correct this information.

THIRD PARTY SITES

Your Personal Information and the information which 31MADISON gathers through the products and services that we provide to you are used by 31MADISON for the express purpose for which it was collected. We do not provide Personal Information to other companies except where they are subcontractors or suppliers directly involved in the delivery of your product or service. We do not provide your Personal Information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes. Please note that we will release your Personal Information under the following circumstances: (a) if it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Service, or as otherwise required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena or court order.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. Access to your Personal Information is permitted among other employees only on a need to know basis. If the Personal Information that we have about you is no longer needed for the purposes stated in this privacy policy, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently deidentify Personal Information.

DATA STORAGE

31 MADISON uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to run operate the site.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a web site’s computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies may be required to use our services. We use cookies to record current session information.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

31 MADISON takes all reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Information that we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date.

COMPLAINT HANDLING PROCEDURE

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by 31 MADISON please contact us on the details provided below.

CHANGES IN OUR POLICY

31 MADISON reserves the right to change this privacy policy at its discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website. We encourage you to visit the site frequently to stay informed and up to date.

CONTACT DETAILS

Any questions about this privacy policy should be emailed to online@31madison.com